Whenever the Attorney General finds that a commercial airline has failed to comply with regulations of the Attorney General relating to requirements of airlines for the detection of fraudulent documents used by passengers traveling to the United States (including the training of personnel in such detection), the Attorney General may suspend the 277a entry of some or all aliens transported to the United States by such airline. * 4. * * * * 8 U.S.C. 1185(a)(1) provides: Travel control of citizens and aliens (a) Restrictions and prohibitions Unless otherwise ordered by the President, it shall be unlawful— (1) for any alien to depart from or enter or attempt to depart from or enter the United States except under such reasonable rules, regulations, and orders, and subject to such limitations and exceptions as the President may prescribe; 5. Exec. Order No. 13,769, 82 Fed.