And this Court, noting these interests and the manner in which the Supreme Court “carefully circumscribed its - 44 - Case: 16-17165, 05/31/2017, ID: 10455211, DktEntry: 23, Page 53 of 90 analysis in HLP,” has “hesit[ated] to apply that decision to facts far beyond those at issue in that case.” Al Haramain Islamic Found. v. United States Dep’t of Treasury, 686 F.3d 965, 1001 (9th Cir. 2011). Indeed, Congress issued a similar warning in Section 2339B itself, directing that it be carefully construed to safeguard “the exercise of rights guaranteed under the First Amendment to the Constitution of the United States.” 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(i). Plaintiffs would have this Court ignore these many admonitions. That Plaintiffs’ theory would impose liability only if a service provider knowingly allowed a terrorist to sign up for service (Appellant Br. 25) is no answer.