The Toolkit is based on a wikl-platform and Includes regulatory Information about bulk transmission siting regulations, etc. It can be found here: http://en.openel.org/wlkl/RAPlD/BulkTransmission The purpose Is to allow easy access to Information for stakeholders. To that end, we need some additional Information for Iowa so that we can ensure the state's entry on the Toolkit is accurate. NREL has specifically asked the following questions regarding the role of the Executive Council and we would much appreciate your help in answering them: 1. Iowa Department of Natural Resources: Iowa Code § 461A.25 states: "If the recommendation Is for a lease In excess offive years, with the exception of agricultural lands specifically dealt with In Article I, section 24 of the Constitution of the State of Iowa, the council shall advertise for bids. If a bid is accepted, the lease shall be let or executed by the council in accordance with the most desirable bid." In what form must the Natural Resource Council (NRC) place Its advertisement for bids(newspaper, letters, online, etc.)? 2. How long must NRC advertise for? 3. How must bidders submit their bids to NRC? What information must bidders include In their bids?