The court recognized that the application of Section 7 challenged by the Physicians is © 2017 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 7 ;"v Isaacson v. Home,716 F.3d 1213(2013) 13 Cal. Daily Op. Serv. 5033, 2013 Daily Journal DAR.6421 the law's only effective application: to prohibit pre-viability abortions from twenty weeks gestation.'' ^ As noted supra, prior to the adoption of H.B.2036, Arizona law already prohibited post-viability abortions. 5ee Ariz.Rev.Stat. § 36-2301.01(A)-{B)("A physician shall not knowingly perform an abortion of a viable fetus unless ... [t]he physician states in writing before the abortion is performed that the abortion is necessary to preserve the life or health of the woman, specifying the medical indications for and the probable health consequences of the abortion.... This section does not apply if there is a medical emergency."). We begin by addressing two preliminary issues. First, the district court presumed the parties "agree that the facts at issue in this case are not materially in dispute, and agree that the Court needs no additional evidence or legal argument to reach its decision."