Note that this request is NOT specific to emails sent via state-managed email accounts. Ifsome relevant communications were handled through the private e-mail accounts of the listed individuals, we fully expect those to be released as well. For each redaction or withheld record, please cite the specific statutory basis on which the information is being kept confidential. Note,this request includes all drafts. Iowa Code section 22.7(65) states,"tentative, preliminary, draft, speculative, or research material, prior to its completion for the purpose for which it is intended and in form prior to the form in which it is submitted for use or used in the actual formulation, recommendation, adoption, or execution of any official policy or action by a public official authorized to make such decisions for the governmental body or the government body. This subsection shall not apply to public records that are actually submitted for use or are used in the formulation, recommendation, adoption, or execution of any official policy or action of a governmental body or a government body by a public official authorized to adopt or execute official policy for the governmental body or the government body. Because Attorney General Miller completed his Formal Opinion on May 1,2017, Iowa Code Section 22.7(65) is not applicable and all drafts are to be released.