Plaintiffs’ argument thus depends on the premise that the NLRA imposes greater restrictions on the arbitrability of FLSA claims than does the FLSA itself. Nothing in the NLRA’s text supports that proposition. Unlike many federal statutes, the NLRA does not specifically bar enforcement of agreements to arbitrate statutory claims or declare such agreements to be unlawful. 2 Plaintiffs therefore rely on general language in See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. 26(n)(2) (“No predispute arbitration agreement shall be valid or enforceable, if the agreement requires arbitration of a dispute arising under this section.”); 10 U.S.C. 987(e)(3) (“It shall be unlawful for any creditor to extend consumer credit to a covered member or a dependent of such a member with respect to which * * * the creditor requires the borrower to submit to arbitration.”); 12 U.S.C. 5567(d)(2) (“[N]otwithstanding any other provision of