(g) PRESENCE OF OFFICER NOT REQUIRED.— Notwithstanding section 3105 of this title, the presence of an officer shall not be required for service or execution of a search warrant issued in accordance with this chapter requiring disclosure by a provider of electronic communications service or remote computing service of the contents of communications or records or other 165a information pertaining to a subscriber to or customer of such service. 4. 18 U.S.C. 2711 provides: Definitions for chapter As used in this chapter— (1) the terms defined in section 2510 of this title have, respectively, the definitions given such terms in that section; (2) the term “remote computing service” means the provision to the public of computer storage or processing services by means of an electronic communications system; (3) the term “court of competent jurisdiction” includes— (A) any district court of the United States (including a magistrate judge of such a court) or any United States