See 28 U.S.C. § 46(c) (limiting en banc voting to “the circuit judges of the circuit who are in regular active service”). 2 In this regard, it bears noting that an SCA section not at issue in this case, 18 U.S.C. § 2702(b)(8), authorizes “[a] provider . . . [to] divulge the contents of a communication . . . to a governmental entity, if the provider, in good faith, believes that an emergency involving danger of death or serious physical injury to any person requires disclosure without delay of communications relating to the emergency,” bypassing the warrant procedures of § 2703. Another section gives a provider immunity from civil liability for a 1 108a colleagues and I readily acknowledge the gravity of this concern.