As further detailed in the majority opinion, this conclusion comports with the SCA’s reliance on the fact and form of content storage as predicates to its various provisions, as well as its use of the term of art “warrant” and its requirement of compliance with Federal Rule of Criminal Procedure 41, “Search and Seizure”—features usually associated with physical access. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 2701(a) (prohibiting access to “facilit[ies]” where electronic communications are stored); id. § 2702(a)(1)-(2) (prohibiting disclosure of communications “while in electronic storage” or “which [are] carried or maintained” by an electronic communication service); id. § 2703(a) (imposing warrant procedures on electronic communications that are “in electronic storage in an electronic communications system for one hundred and eighty days or less”). We noted that the statute uses “[t]he circumstances in which the communications have been stored . . . as a proxy for the intensity of the user’s privacy interests, dictating the stringency of the procedural protection they receive.”