Thus, the labeling must include a package insert with comprehensive information for 6 Indeed, a previous thiopental sodium product for injection, marketed through January 2011, was a prescription drug. FDA 236 April 15, 2016 Page 11 health professionals in enumerated categories. 21 C.F.R. § 201.100(d)(3) (referencing the requirements of §§ 201.56 and 201.57 for newer-format prescription drug labeling and § 201.80 for older-format labeling). These categories range from “Indications and Usage,” 21 C.F.R. §§ 201.56(d)(1), 201.80(c), and “Dosage and Administration,” 21 C.F.R. §§ 201.56(d)(1), 201.80(j), to “Precautions,” which can address “any special care to be exercised by the practitioner for safe and effective use of the drug.” 21 C.F.R. §§ 201.57(c)(6)(ii), 201.80(f). Here, we tentatively conclude that the thiopental sodium seeks to import appears to bear inadequate labeling.