See Commonwealth v. Geathers, 847 A.2d 730, 734 (Pa. Super. 2004) (quoting Commonwealth v. Griffin, 456 A.2d 171, 177-78 (Pa. Super. 1983)). Thus, “there simply is no such crime as attempted second or third degree murder.” Id. (quoting Commonwealth v. Williams, 730 A.2d 507, 511 (Pa. Super. 1999)). “A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the first degree when it is committed by an intentional killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a). An “intentional killing” is defined as: “Killing by means of poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of willful, deliberate and premeditated killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(d). “[A] willful, deliberate and premeditated killing is one where the actor had the specific intent to bring about the death of the victim.” Commonwealth v. Meredith, 490 Pa. 303, 309, 416 A.2d 481, 484 (1980).