Odyssey is nowhere mentioned in the engagement letter. 11 III. PHEAA IS REQUIRED TO PARTICIPATE IN AN OPERATIONS MEETING WITH THE TRUSTS A. THE TRUSTS, NOT PHEAA, GET TO DESIGNATE WHO REPRESENTS THE TRUSTS AT AN OPERATIONS MEETING PHEAA’s argument that the Trusts cannot designate who will represent them at an operations meeting stems from PHEAA meritless assertion that the Trusts’ are “brain-dead” entities.28 The facts and the law give the lie to this silly assertion. Under 12 Del. C. §3806(a), a “beneficial owner” “shall be entitled to direct the trustees or other persons in the management of the statutory trust.” 29 Section 2.03(b)(i) of the Trust Agreements provides that “the Owner Trustee or other agents selected in accordance with this Agreement will act on behalf of the Trust subject to direction by the Owners….” The Trust Agreements then provide that the Owner Trustee has all of the “rights, powers