In addition to other provisions of this article, unprofessional conduct includes, but is not limited to, the following: Violating or attempting to violate, directly or indirectly, assisting in or abetting the violation of, or conspiring to violate any provision of this chapter. r; 8. Section 2021 of the Code requires that each licensee ?report to the board each and - every change of address within 30 days after each change, giving both the old and new address.? 9. Section 2052 of the Code states: Notwithstanding Section 146, any person who practices or attempts to practice, or who advertises or holds himself or herself out as practicing, any system or mode of treating the sick or af?icted in this state, or who diagnoses, treats, operates for, or prescribes for any ailment, blemish, deformity, disease, dis?gurement, disorder, injury, or other physical or mental condition of any person, without having at the time of so doing a valid, unrevoked, or unsuspended certificate . . . or without being authorized to perform the act pursuant to a certi?cate obtained in accordance with some other provision of law, is guilty of a public offense, punishable by a ?ne not exceeding ten thousand dollars by imprisonment in the state prison, by imprisonment in a countyjail not exceeding one year, or by both the ?ne and either imprisonment.