Id. Laclede’s “Estimated System Sendout on Design Day,” or “Zero Day,” was 1,060,00 Dth in 2014, a decline from 1,100,00 Dth in 2007. Id. at pp. 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 and 20. Spire has not provided any study demonstrating the economic benefits arising from Laclede switching from propane capacity to use of its Project. See Exhibit No. MRT-0003 at P 24 (Affidavit of Dr. Carpenter). Opinion No. 528, El Paso Natural Gas Co., 145 FERC ¶ 61,040 at P 393 (2013) (“Opinion No. 528”); id. at P 375; see also 18 C.F.R. § 284.10(c)(2) (2016) (“Any rate filed for service subject to this section must be designed to recover costs on the basis of projected units of service”). 17 WAS:300337.8 its unsubscribed and discounted capacity.”62 The Commission found that “approximately 50 percent of the pipeline’s total long-term firm capacity [was] subscribed on something less than an annual basis,”63 with a portion being “unsubscribed” even once short-term contracts were