Section 603(a) of the RFA requires that an agency, at the time of issuance of a notice of proposed rulemaking, publish an initial regulatory flexibility analysis that describes the impact of the proposed rule on small entities. 5 U.S.C. ?603(a). Small entities includes small businesses, small organizations, and small governmental jurisdiction. 5 U.S.C. ?601(3) - (6). Section 603(C) also requires that the initial analysis describe "any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities." 5 U.S.C. ?603(C).