See 42 U.S.C. § 3796gg-1(e)(3) (Attorney General may “impose reasonable conditions on grant awards . . . .”); see also Jama v. Immigration & Customs Enf’t, 543 U.S. 335, 341 (2005) (courts will not “lightly assume that Congress has omitted from its adopted text requirements that it nonetheless intends to apply” especially where Congress has done so in the “same statute”). And -26- Case: 1:17-cv-05720 Document #: 1 Filed: 08/07/17 Page 27 of 46 PageID #:27 Congress has expressly conferred such authority in other federal grant programs. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 1204(b)(2) (Under Secretary of Commerce can “establish such conditions . . . as may be appropriate to ensure the efficiency and integrity of the grant program”); 25 U.S.C. § 1652(b) (similar); 42 U.S.C. § 2850-2(b) (similar). 80. It did not do so with the Byrne JAG program.