the United States Constitution or federal law, by another person, acting under color of State law. 55. Defendant deprived Plaintiffs Polly Baca and Nemanich of a federally protected right when he threatened to remove them as Electors, and refer them for criminal prosecution, if they voted for a candidate other than Hillary Clinton. 56. At all times, Defendant was acting under color of state law. 57. At all times, Defendant was acting in his individual capacity. 58. As a result of Defendant’s conduct, Plaintiffs have suffered damages in an amount to be determined by the Court. 10 COUNT 2 (52 U.S.C. §10101(b) & §20510(b)) 59. Plaintiffs repeat and reallege all prior paragraphs. 60. Title 52 U.S.C., §10101(b) provides: No person, whether acting under color of law or otherwise, shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any other person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such other person to vote for, or not to vote for, any candidate for the office of President, Vice President, presidential elector, Member of the Senate, or Member of the House of Representatives, Delegates or Commissioners from the Territories or possessions, at any general, special, or primary election held solely or in part for the purpose of selecting or electing any such candidate. 61. Title 52 U.S.C., §20510(b) provides a private right of action to any person “aggrieved by a violation of [Chapter 52 of the US Code].” 62. Defendant Williams “intimidate[d], threaten[ed], coerce[d], or attempt[ed] to intimidate, threaten, or coerce” Plaintiffs Polly Baca and Robert Nemanich