See Southwood Pharm., Inc., 72 Fed. Reg. 36,487 (2007) (revocation based in part on the respondent's recurring distributions of extraordinary quantities of controlled substances to entities that likely diverted the controlled substances by filling unlawful prescriptions, as well as the respondent's failure to conduct due diligence sufficient to protect against the diversion of the controlled substances it distributed). 7. DEA's investigation of Respondent also revealed that Walgreens failed to detect and report suspicious orders by its pharmacy customers, in violation of21 C.F.R. §1301.74(b). 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74(b) (distributors are required to "design and operate a system to disclose to the registrant suspicious orders of controlled substances ... suspicious orders include orders of unusual size, orders deviating substantially from a normal pattern, and orders ofunusual frequency."); see also Southwood Pharm., Inc., 72 Fed. Reg. at 36,502 (finding that the respondent repeatedly violated federal regulations by failing to report suspicious orders).