TENTH CAUSE OF ACTION (Violation of the Private Attorney General Act Labor Code Section 2698, et seq.) . 84. Plaintiff realleges each paragraph of this Complaint as if fuily set forth. 85. California Labor Code Division 2, Part 2, Chapter 1, Section 558 provides: Any employer or other person acting on behalf .of an employer who violates, or causes to be violated, a section of this chapter or any provision regulating hours and days of work in any order of the Industrial Welfare Commission shall be subject to a civil penalty as follows: (1) For any initial violation, ?fty dollars for each underpaid employee for each pay period for which the employee was underpaid in addition to an amount suf?cientto recover underpaid wages. (2) For each subsequent violation, one hundred dollars ($100) for each underpaid employee for each pay period for which theemployee was underpaid in addition to an amount sufficient to recover underpaid wages. (3) Wages recovered pursuant to this section shail be paid to the affected employee. 86. Plaintiff has fully complied with the procedural requirements specified in Labor Code 2699.3 as to each of the alleged violations.