LF 23, Second Amended Petition, ¶ 27(h), Appx. A12. Missouri has an Inf ormed Consent Law, R SMo. § 188.027, that sets out preconditions for an abortion. The requirements relevant to this case are: • Under RSMo § 188.027.1(2), the abortion provider must offer Doe a copy of a Missouri Depa rtment of Health an d Senior Services booklet (“Booklet”) that describes the anato mical and physiological growth of her unborn child 2 and that states: “The life of each human being begins at 2 RSMo. § 188.015(9) defines “unborn child” as “the off spring of human beings from the moment of conception until birth.” 5 Electronically Filed - WESTERN DISTRICT CT OF APPEALS - June 30, 2017 - 07:50 PM 5. “She may, in good conscience, have an abortion without regard to the current human being.” • Under RSMo § 188.027.1(4), 3 the abortion provider must offer Doe an opportunity to view an ultrasound image and hear