(PSR ¶ 19.) The Daily Mail article alone was not enough to do that. But the immediate, improper disclosure that Anthony was under federal investigation and the subseqtient improper injection of this case into the presidential election may well have helped JD realize that apparent ambition. IV. The Plea Agreement and Guilty Plea On May 19, 2017, Anthony waived indictment and pled guilty to a one-count information charging a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1470, which prohibits “knowingly transfer{ing] obscene matter to another individual who has not attained the age of 16 years, knowing that such other individual has not attained the age of 16 years, or attempt[ing] to do so.”