(Jan. 2014) Photo No. 16 (Jan. 2014) Photo No. 17 (Jan. 2014) 60. The National Guardsmen stationed or training on Camp Minden, the students at the Youth Challenge Program School on Camp Minden, the employees at the other commercial facilities as well as the citizens of Minden, Doyline, and the surrounding area are at risk from the impact of explosions. 61. An explosion from the M6 propellant would destroy a large area of trees and vegetation, along with any wildlife in the blast area . . V. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW AND DETERMINATIONS 62. The Respondent Army is a "person" as that term is defined in Section 1004(15) of RCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 6903(15). 63. "Solid waste" is defined at Section 1004(27) ofRCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 6903(27), as "any garbage, refuse, sludge from a waste treatment plant or water supply treatment plant, or air pollution control facility and other discarded material, including solid, liquid, 15 Docket No. RCRA-06-2014-0902 semisolid, or contained gaseous material resulting from industrial, commercial, mining, and agricultural operations, and from communities activities ... ". 64. "Hazardous waste" is defined at Section 1004(5) ofRCRA, 42 U.S.C. § 6903(5), as a solid waste, or combination of solid wastes, which because of its quantity, concentration, or physical, chemical, or infectious characteristics may (A) cause, or significantly