Those decisions, which do not bind this Court, are either incorrectly decided, distinguishable, or both. 15 Case 1:17-cv-01228-CRC Document 11 Filed 10/06/17 Page 27 of 47 1. In Citizens for Responsibility & Ethics in Washington v. Cheney, 593 F. Supp. 2d 194 (D.D.C. 2009) (“CREW v. Cheney”), the plaintiffs alleged that Vice-President Cheney was only treating certain of his Vice-Presidential records as subject the PRA, while wrongly classifying others as personal. See 44 U.S.C. § 2203(b) (“Documentary materials . . . shall, to the extent practicable, be categorized as Presidential records or personal records upon their creation or receipt and be filed separately.”).