For drugs deemed to have "inherent toxicity or potential harmfulness" and to be "associated with a serious adverse drug experience," the FDA may require that a REMS include "elements as are necessary to assure safe use of the drug" to "mitigate a specific serious risk listed in [its] labeling[.]" 21 U.S.C.A. § 355-1(~(1)(A). Such elements may include, without limitation, a requirement that "health care practitioners who prescribe the drug have particular training or experience, or are specially certified," that "the drug be dispensed to patients with evidence or other documentation of safe-use conditions," and that "each patient using the drug be subject to certain monitoring [or] be enrolled in a registry." 21 U.S.C.A. § 355-1(x(3).