More than three months later, on September 10, 2013, counsel learned that the testing was complete when he received a two-page report from the University of North Texas Center for Human Identification (UNTCHI), dated July 9, indicating the testing of the disciplinary report was inconclusive. Texas law requires that the testing results and all underlying data be provided to the inmate (see Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 64.03(d)(3) (noting “on completion of the DNA testing, the results of the testing and all data related to the testing required for an evaluation of the test results” are to be provided to the person that requested the testing)). The lab, however, refused to turn over the testing results or underlying data to counsel until Pruett obtained an additional court order directing UNTCHI to do so. 1 2014 C.R. 46. 22 people at the prison the day Nagle was killed.