Civ. 88-1101-B (POR), Stipulated Final Order for Injunctive Relief, filed December 13, 1996. Public Law No. 103-431 (October 31, 1994), codified at 33 U.S.C. § 1311(j)(5). 75 Case No. Civ. 88-1101-B (POR), Order Granting Plaintiff-Intervenor Sierra Club’s Motion for Attorney’s Fees, filed June 30, 1998, at p. 5. 76 The bill was also co-sponsored by Representatives Randy “Duke” Cunningham and Lynn Schenk. 77 33 U.S.C. § 1311(j)(5)(A). 78 33 U.S.C. § 1311(j)(5)(B) and (C). 79 An application under OPRA must “result in a reduction in the quantity of suspended solids discharged by the applicant into the marine environment during the period of the modification.” 33 U.S.C. § 1311(j)(5)(B)(ii). 74 31 application with modifications consistent with OPRA. The application and waiver from secondary treatment requirements was granted on December 12, 1995, for a five year period.