Furthermore, there was no investigation into 7 whether Judge Donahoe would actually move into the new court tower when built. In 8 fact, Judge Donahoe planned to retire before completion of the court tower. There 9 10 was no evidence described in the PC Statement nor was there any evidence that 11 Judge Donahoe made a decision or issued a ruling because of a benefit he solicited, o 12 accepted or agreed to accept. 13 There was and is no evidence at all, much less probable cause to believe that 14 Judge Donahoe engaged in bribery. 15 16 17 18 19 20 Hindering. A.R.S. § 13-2512 defines Hindering as: Hindering prosecution in the first degree; classification A. A person commits hindering prosecution in the first degree if, with the intent to hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or punishment of another for any felony, the person renders assistance to the other person. B. Hindering prosecution in the first degree is a class 5 felony [except in situations inapplicable here]. 21 22 There was no evidence described in the PC Statement nor was there any 23 evidence that Judge Donahoe hindered the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or C) 24 25 punishment of anyone for any felony.