Bus. Com. Code § 17.50. Violation of the Utah Consumer Sale Practices Act (Utah Code Ann. § 13-11-1, et seq.) 462. Plaintiffs hereby incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this complaint. 463. The Utah Consumer Sales Practices Act (“Utah CSPA”) makes unlawful any “deceptive act or practice by a supplier in connection with a consumer transaction,” including, but not limited to, “indicat[ing] that a specific price advantage exists, if it does not.” Utah Code Ann. § 13-11-4. “An unconscionable act or practice by a supplier in connection with a consumer transaction” also violates the Utah CSPA. Utah Code Ann. § 13-11-5. 464. Defendants knew, or had reason to know, that consumers would rely on Defendants’ reported benchmark price as the price of insulin, and knew that, given the real benchmark price difference that Defendants had created, the