Ann. § 56:8-19, and any other just and appropriate relief available under the New Jersey CFA. Violation of the Nevada Deceptive Trade Practices Act (Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598.0903, et seq.) 382. Plaintiffs hereby incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this complaint. 383. The Nevada Deceptive Trade Practices Act (“Nevada DTPA”) prohibits deceptive trade practices. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598.0915 provides that a person engages in a “deceptive trade practice” if, in the course of business or occupation, the person: “(13) [m]akes false or misleading statements of fact concerning the price of goods or services for sale or lease, or the reasons for, existence of or amounts of price reductions;” “(15) [k]nowingly makes any other false representation in a transaction;” “(2) [f]ails to disclose a material fact in connection with the sale or lease of goods or services;” or “(a) [m]akes an assertion of scientific, clinical or Case 3:17-cv-01580-BRM-LHG Document 1 Filed 03/08/17 Page 112 of