Miss. Code Ann. § 75-24-5(2)(k). 358. Defendants, Plaintiffs, and members of the Class are “persons[s] within the meaning of Miss. Ann. Code § 75-24-3(a). 359. Each Defendants is engaged in “trade or commerce” within the meaning of Miss. Ann. Code § 75-24-3(b). 360. Plaintiffs seek actual damages in an amount to be determined at trial and any other just and proper relief available under the Mississippi CPA. Violation of the Missouri Merchandising Practices Act (Mo. Rev. Stat. §§ 407.010, et seq.) 361. Plaintiffs hereby incorporate by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this complaint. 362. The Missouri Merchandising Practices Act (“Missouri MPA”) makes unlawful the “act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, unfair practice, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact in connection with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise in trade or commerce.” Mo. Rev. Stat. § 407.020(1). Case 3:17-cv-01580-BRM-LHG Document 1 Filed 03/08/17 Page 109 of 175 PageID: 109 363. Each Defendant, Plaintiff, and Class member is a “person” within the meaning of Mo. Rev.