Certification of Election Systems for use in Georgia, attached as “Exhibit F.” Secretary of State Cox again certified these systems in 2003, 2004, 2005, and 22 Case 1:17-cv-02989-AT Document 1-2 Filed 08/08/17 Page 23 of 158 2006. Id. Her successor, Karen Handel, certified the system that was used in 2007. Id. An examination of the certifications on file suggests that this is the last time a Georgia Secretary of State certified the voting system in use—albeit without explicitly opining on the safety and accuracy of the voting system of the State of Georgia, as is further required by §21-2-379.2 (a). 47. Kemp has not once--in the past seven years of his two terms in office as Secretary of State--certified that Georgia’s election system “can be safely and accurately used by electors at primaries and elections,” as required by Georgia law.