This would place the filing deadline on Saturday July 1, 2017. O.C.G.A. § 1-3-1(c) states “when a period of time measured in days, weeks, months, years, or other measurements of time except hours is prescribed for the exercise of any privilege or the discharge of any duty, the first day shall not be counted but the last day shall be counted; and, if the last day falls on Saturday or Sunday, the party having such privilege or duty shall have through the following Monday to exercise the privilege or to discharge the duty.” Thus the deadline for filing a challenge to the Runoff is July 3, 2017. 26 36 Case 1:17-cv-02989-AT Document 1-2 Filed 08/08/17 Page 37 of 158 • ExpressPoll: ExpressPoll 4000 and 5000 running software; Easy Roster; 2.1.2 and Security Key 4.5+ • Election Management System: GEMS 1.18.22G! •