1-2 Filed 08/08/17 Page 36 of 158 81. Georgia’s 6th Congressional District spans portions of Fulton, Cobb, and DeKalb counties. 82. O.C.G.A. § 21-2-379.2(c) prohibits the use, in any primary or election, of any kind of DRE voting system not approved by the Secretary of State at any primary or election. 83. Georgia’s DRE-Based Voting System, as currently in use in all 159 of Georgia’s counties consists of the following configuration of components and related firmware and software: • Optical Scan: AccuVote OS 1.94W • Touch Screen: R6 – Ballot Station 4.5.2! and TSx – Ballot Station 4.5.2! O.C.G.A. § 21-2-524 requires that “A petition to contest the result of a primary or election shall be […] within five days after the official consolidation of the returns of that particular office or question and certification thereof by the election official having responsibility for taking such action under this chapter.” This would place the filing deadline on Saturday July 1, 2017. O.C.G.A. § 1-3-1(c) states “when a period of time measured in days, weeks, months, years, or other measurements of time except hours is prescribed for the exercise of any privilege or the discharge of any duty, the first day shall