Nguyen, 829 F.3d 907, 915 (8th Cir. 2016), cert. denied, 137 S. Ct. 689 (2017); 18 U.S.C. § 1425(a). 38 “The citizen seeking ‘immediate relative’ status for his or her spouse, parent, or child must file a so-called Form I–130 petition with the Attorney General.” Fiallo v. Bell, 430 U.S. 787, 804 n.5 (1977); see also Richardson v. Kerry, No. H-14-0742, 2014 WL 4385995, at *3 (S.D. Tex. Sept. 4, 2014) (“The Form I–130 is used to ‘establish the existence of a relationship to certain alien relatives who wish to immigrate to the United States.”). 39 22 C.F.R. § 42.63(a)(1) (2012) (“Every alien applying for an immigrant visa must make application, as directed by the consular officer, on Form DS-230, Application for Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration, or on Form DS-260, Electronic Application for Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration.”). 14 United States Attorneys’ Bulletin July (II) 2017 • Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status (I-485) 40 • Fingerprints • Biographic Information (G-325A) • Affidavit of Support (I-864) 41 • Naturalization Application (N-400) 42 • Notice of Oath Ceremony (N-445) As