Arrieta, No. 16-40539, 2017 WL 2889079 (5th Cir. July 7, 2017). 22 Flores, 404 F.3d at 326–28. 23 Lucio, 428 F.3d at 526. 24 Elrawy, 448 F.3d at 313–14. 25 Orellana, 405 F.3d at 368–69. 26 Arrieta, 2017 WL 2889079, at *3. 27 U.S. DEP’T OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL, Memorandum Opinion on the Department of Homeland Security’s Authority to Prioritize Removal of Certain Aliens Unlawfully Present in the United States and to Defer Removal of Others (Nov. 19, 2014), Westlaw 2014 WL 10788677, at *15; see also 45 C.F.R. § 152.2(8) (2016) (saying that DACA aliens are not considered “lawfully present” under certain regulations promulgated to implement the Affordable Care Act: “An individual with deferred action under the Department of Homeland Security's deferred action for childhood arrivals process, as described in the Secretary of Homeland Security's June 15, 2012, memorandum, shall not be considered to be lawfully present with respect to any of the above categories in paragraphs (1) through (7) of this definition.”) 28 See supra note 18. 29 United States v. Igbatayo, 764 F.2d at 1040 (5th Cir. 1985). 30 See Flores, 404 F.3d at 326; Lucio, 428 F.3d at 526; Hussein v. Immigration and Naturalization Serv., 61 F.3d 377, 381–82 (5th Cir. 1995); United States v.