This email was sent on August 28, 2015 and found that the values were suf?cient for the match, but requested data on Gear Up students using the software in the 2015-2016 school year. SDDOE received the email and forwarded it on to others who were tasked with the job of ?nding the student use data. This evidence (Exhibit 124) is received for purposes of the Court determining this motion. ANALYSIS When a party desires to introduce other acts evidence the Court is governed by SDCL 19-19-404 That statute provides: Prohibited uses. Evidence of a crime, wrong, or other act is not admissible to prove a person's character in Order to show that on a particular occasion a person acted in accordance with the character. (2) Pennitted uses; notice in a criminal case. The evidence may be admissible for another purpose, such as proving motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity, absence of mistake, or lack of . If. the Court determines that the evidence is relevant, it must then apply Rule 403, which is codi?ed in SDCL 19-19-403. That statute provides: ?The Court may exclude relevant evidence if its probative value is substantially outweighed by a danger of one or more of the following: unfair