Trans. 10048-49 (Dkt. 278-2 at 97-98). Following this hearing, Petitioner’s counsel immediately drafted this motion for a preliminary injunction as well as a motion for a temporary restraining order seeking an order preventing Col Spath from proceeding to trial while Petitioner remains unrepresented by qualified counsel. 4 Col Spath does not appear to have the authority to hold individuals in contempt for violating his orders. Under the applicable statute, 10 U.S.C. § 950t(31), contempt before a military commission is limited to “any person who uses any menacing word, sign, or gesture in its presence, or who disturbs its proceedings by any riot or disorder.” 10 USC § 950t(31). Under the previously identical provision of the U.C.M.J, 10 U.S.C. § 848 (2006), contempt did not apply to the “Violation of [a military judge’s] orders.” Manual for Courts-Martial, R.C.M. 809, discussion (2008); see also United States v.