applicants to disclose “all known toxic components that can be reasonably expected to be in the discharge, including but not limited to those contained in a priority pollutant analysis”); 14A N.C.A.C. 2B.0202(64) (defining toxic substances to include “any substance or combination of substances…which after discharge and upon exposure…has the potential to cause death, disease, behavioral abnormalities, cancer, genetic mutations, physiological malfunctions (including malfunctions or suppression in reproduction or growth) or physical deformities in such organisms or their offspring”); 40 C.F.R. § 122.41(l)(8) (requiring, as a standard NPDES permit condition, that “[w]here the permittee becomes aware that it failed to submit any relevant facts in a permit application, or submitted incorrect information in a permit application . . . it shall promptly submit such facts or information.”); U.S. Envt’l Prot.