See also 40 CFR § 1508.18(b). 52 See, e.g., Karst Env’tl Educ. and Prot., Inc. v. EPA, 475 F.3d 1291, 1295-96 (D.C. Cir. 2007); Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri v. Norton, 240 F.3d 1250, 1263 (10th Cir. 2001). But see Indiana Coal Council, Inc. v. Lujan, 774 F. Supp. 1385, 1401 (D.D.C. 1991) (“Congress appears to have established different thresholds in the NHPA and in NEPA for determining whether an activity triggers the obligation . . . .”). 53 Implementation of the National Environmental Policy Act, Report and Order, 49 FCC 2d 1313, 1333, para. 46 (1974). 54 See 47 U.S.C. § 319 (a) (“[n]o license shall be issued . . . for the operation of any station unless a permit for its construction has been granted . . . .”). 11 Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-38 requirement in the public interest in other services.55 Currently, the Commission requires construction permits only in the broadcast services.