See 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12955, para. 211. 42 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12971, para. 265; see generally id. at 12971-72, paras. 263-67. 43 Id. at 12971, para. 265. 44 42 U.S.C. § 4321 et seq. 45 54 U.S.C. § 300101 et seq. 46 40 CFR § 1507.3(a) (“Each agency shall consult with [CEQ] while developing its procedures and before publishing them in the Federal Register for comment. … The procedures shall be adopted only after an opportunity for public review and after review by [CEQ] for conformity with [NEPA] and [CEQ’s] regulations.”). 10 Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-38 from their perspectives.47 Furthermore, some of the changes discussed below might significantly or uniquely affect Tribal governments and their land and resources.