Does the requirement in the Collocation NPA to perform review for collocations on towers that did not themselves complete Section 106 review create problems in administration or market distortions where the owner of the underlying tower may not have been subject to our rules at the time of construction?148 We invite comment on these and any related questions. 144 See, e.g., 40 CFR § 1508.8 (providing that “significant effects” under NEPA include indirect effects that are “caused by the action and are later in time or [more distant but] still reasonably foreseeable”); 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(1) (providing that under the NHPA, effects to be considered include “reasonably foreseeable effects caused by the undertaking that may occur later in time, be farther removed in distance or be cumulative”); 40 CFR § 1502.4(a) (forbidding segmentation of an action into its component parts to obviate NEPA review). 145 See CTIA Comments, WT Docket No. 16-421, at 47; but see 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12903-4, para. 83 (finding no basis to draw this distinction with respect to NHPA