If the manufacturers and users of the offending activity conclude that the activity is not worthwhile after absorbing these costs, that is their choice. In either case, there is no injustice in requiring the activity to tailor itself to accept the costs imposed on others or cease generating them.” City of Gary ex rel. King v. Smith & Wesson Corp., 801 N.E.2d 1222, 1234 (Ind. 2003). 444. “The essence of a nuisance claim is the foreseeable harm unreasonably created by the defendants’ conduct.” Id. 445. Indiana Code § 32-30-6-6 provides that “[w]hatever is (1) injurious to health; (2) indecent; (3) offensive to the senses; or (4) an obstruction to the free use of property; so as essentially to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance, and the subject of an action.” 446. Indiana Code § 32-30-6-7(b) provides that “[a] civil action to abate or enjoin a nuisance may . . . be brought by: (a) the attorney representing the county in which a nuisance exists; or (b) the attorney of any city or town in which a nuisance exists.”