City of Gary ex rel. King v. Smith & Wesson Corp., 801 N.E.2d 1222, 1234 (Ind. 2003). 444. “The essence of a nuisance claim is the foreseeable harm unreasonably created by the defendants’ conduct.” Id. 445. Indiana Code § 32-30-6-6 provides that “[w]hatever is (1) injurious to health; (2) indecent; (3) offensive to the senses; or (4) an obstruction to the free use of property; so as essentially to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance, and the subject of an action.” 446. Indiana Code § 32-30-6-7(b) provides that “[a] civil action to abate or enjoin a nuisance may . . . be brought by: (a) the attorney representing the county in which a nuisance exists; or (b) the attorney of any city or town in which a nuisance exists.” In addition, Indiana Code § 32-30-6-8 provides that “[i]f a proper case is made, the nuisance may be enjoined or abated and damages recovered for the nuisance.” Finally, Indiana Code § 32-30-6-7(c) provides that “[a] county, city, or town that brings a successful action under this section to abate or enjoin a nuisance is entitled to recover reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in bringing the action.” 122 Case 1:17-cv-04231-JMS-DML Document 1 Filed 11/14/17 Page 127 of 171 PageID #: 127 447. Defendants’ activities have been, and continue to be, (1) injurious to health; (2) indecent; (3) offensive to the senses; or (4) an obstruction to the free use of property; so as essentially to interfere