After a distributor sells a manufacturer’s product to a pharmacy, for example, the distributor requests a chargeback from the manufacturer and, in exchange for the payment, the distributor identifies to the manufacturer the product, volume and the pharmacy to which it sold the product. Thus, the Manufacturer Defendants knew – just as the Distributor Defendants knew – the volume, frequency, and pattern of opioid orders being placed chapter.”); 21 C.F.R. § 1300.01 (“Registrant means any person who is registered pursuant to either section 303 or section 1008 of the Act (21 U.S.C. 823 or 958).” 181 Ind. Code § 35-48-3-3(a). See also Ind. Code § 35-48-1-6 (““Board” refers to the Indiana state board of pharmacy.”) 182 856 Ind. Admin. Code 2-3-2. 183 856 Ind. Admin. Code 2-3-33(b) (emphasis added). See also Ind.