For this reason, it makes sense to require CEPs to provide the available standard offer prices to prospective customers. 3. The Commission preliminarily intemrets the requirement that utility bills provide certain notices to be applicable regardless of whether customers are receiving one utility bill from the transmission and distribution (T&D) utility or a separate bill from the CEP. 35-A M.R.S. § 3203(4-C). The NOI requests comment on the Commission's preliminary interpretation that utility bills must include the information now required by 35-A M.R.S. 3203(4-C) for all CEP customers regardless of whether the customer receives one combined bill or separate bills forT &D service and CEP service. Currently, the redlined version of Chapter 305 provided with this NOI simply states that "[t]he bill for a customer that elects to receive generation service from a competitive electricity provider must contain the following .. ." It is not clear whether this refers to consolidated bills and all T&D generated bills or simply any bill for generation service, regardless of which entity issues it.