The presumption of paternity, for example, shows the State’s interest in legally connecting husbands to both their wives and their children. See Okla. Stat. tit. 10, § 7700-204(A)(1) (“A man is presumed to be the father of a child if . . . [h]e and the mother of the child are married to each other and the child is born during the marriage”). Demonstrating the State’s interest in encouraging biological parents to stay together and raise their children, one of the grounds for divorce in Oklahoma is that “the wife[,] at the time of her marriage, was pregnant by another than her husband.” Okla.