The statute further provides, though, that “[e]xcept as otherwise provided expressly by law, all Federal laws dealing with . . . officers . . ., including the provisions of chapters 5 and 7 of title 5, shall apply to the exercise of the powers of the Bureau.” 12 U.S.C. § 5491(a). Although the question is “not free from doubt,” OLC Memo at 3, the CFPB-specific statute providing that the Deputy Director “shall . . . serve as acting Director in the absence or unavailability of the Director,” 12 U.S.C. § 5491(b)(5), may satisfy section 3347(a)’s reference to “a statutory provision” that “expressly . . . designates an officer or employee to perform the functions and duties of a specified office temporarily in an acting capacity.” 5 U.S.C. § 3347(a)(1)(B).