Id. at 5934. In fact, OSHA recognized that “many circumstances that lead to a recordable work-related injury are ‘beyond the employer’s control’….” Id. To balance this approach of work-relatedness and encouraging employers to record injuries and illnesses, OSHA made explicitly clear to employers that the recordkeeping requirements in no way established an employer’s fault – that recording an injury or illness was not an admission that the employer was at fault or that it violated an OSHA standard. Id. Contained in the purpose section of the final rule there is a Note to § 1904.0 that specifically states: Note to 1904.0: Recordkeeping or reporting a work-related injury, illness or fatality does not mean that the employer or employee was at fault, that an OSHA rule has been violated, or that the employee is eligible for workers’ compensation or other benefits. 29 C.F.R. § 1904.0 (emphasis added). OSHA now wants to take this same system, the one it assured employers did not establish fault or non-compliance and revise it to collect employers’ injury and illness records and make them publically available, using this information against employers.