(1970). See note 59 and accompanying text supra. 64. 5 U.S.C. §§ 551 et seq. (1970). Decisions relying upon 5 U.S.C. § 702 are listed in note 56 supra. 65. 7 U.S.C. §§ 135 et seq. (1970). Section 135b(d) affords a right of judicial review to anyone "adversely affected" by an order under the Act. See Environmental Defense Fund, Inc. v. Hardin, 428 F.2d 1093, 1096 (D.C. Cir. 1970). 66. 324 F. Supp. 412 (N.D., M.D. & S.D. Ala. 1970), aff'd mem., sub nom. Bass Anglers Sportsman Soc'y of America, Inc. v. Koppers Co., 447 F.2d 1304 (5th Cir. 1971). 67. Section 13 of Rivers and Harbors Appropriation Act of 1899. 68. 33 U.S.C. § 411 (1970) reads: Every person and every corporation that shall violate, or that shall knowingly aid, abet, authorize, or instigate a violation of the provisions of sections 407, 408, and 409 of the title shall ... be punished by a fine ... or by imprisonment ... in the discretion of the court, one-half of said fine to be paid to the person or persons giving information which shall lead to conviction. 69. This is from the latin, "who brings the action as well for the King as for himself," referring to an action brought by a citizen for the state as well as for himself. 470 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 45:450 and fine.