See Parentage Study Committee, Report and Recommendations for Modernizing 28 Vermont’s Parentage Law (2017), http://legislature.vermont.gov/assets/Legislative-Reports/ Vermont-Parentage-Study-Committee-Report-and-Vermont-Parentage-Act.pdf [https://perma.cc/ D8AS-HRLW]. Again, the recommended legislation is comprehensive and covers all aspects of modern parentage integrated with other laws—for example those on child support. The provisions on presumed parentage and de facto parentage are essentially those contained in the Maine legislation. See id. at 28 (suggesting language for 15 V.S.A. § 401(1)(D), granting presumption of parentage in Proposed Parentage Act when “individual resided in the same household with the child for the first two years of the life of the child, including periods of temporary absence, and openly held out the child as the individual’s child”); id. at 30 (suggesting language for 15 V.S.A. § 501(3), explaining when court under Proposed Parentage Act shall find person a de facto parent).