Greitens have Confide accounts.3 The use of Confide by state officials raises serious questions about whether employees in the Office of the Governor are violating the Missouri Sunshine Law. The law states that, in general, governmental records should be made available for public inspection. M.R.S. § 610.011. The law defines “Public Business” as “all matters which relate in any way to the performance of the public governmental body's functions or the conduct of its business.” M.R.S. § 610.010(3). The law further states that “[e]ach public governmental body shall make available for inspection and copying by the public of that body's public records.” M.R.S. § 610.023(2). The law also instructs, “No person shall remove original public records from the office of a public governmental body or its custodian without written permission of the designated custodian.” M.R.S. § 610.023(2).