C.S.A. § 911(b)(1) and (3), in violation of 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(4). 114. Defendant National Credit Adjusters, LLC conspired with the Think Finance Defendants and others, with knowledge of the scheme’s purpose and intent, to violate 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(1) and (3), in violation of 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(4), by purchasing and/or collecting usurious loans made to Pennsylvania consumers by the various lending schemes. 29 Case 2:14-cv-07139-JCJ Document 57 Filed 07/06/15 Page 32 of 43 115. The Attorney General is expressly authorized to enforce the Corrupt Organizations Act, 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(e), by seeking an appropriate order preventing and restraining any violations, 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(d). 116. A violation of the PA COA statute “shall be deemed to continue so long as the person who committed the violation continues to receive any benefit from the violation.” 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(c).