Va. Code. § 6.2-1541(A) (“A loan contract shall be void if any act has been done in the making or collection thereof that violates § 6.2-1501.”). 87. Accordingly, Plaintiffs seeks a declaratory judgment that Plaintiffs and the class members’ loans are void and that they no longer owe any amounts under their loans. 88. Defendants’ loan agreements not only violate Virginia’s public policy against usurious loans, but they also contain