aananfafss samsk Obama ana /aa anim 1/mm,/1 slsmanss mms. gl mamrand mn an Wulf/ nm Assn plaz :asf nam(/sy. 1s sr ta Wm nm 0/mar znanw Man/amass, Kansas 3 aninnws nooms Objection to the Certificate of Nomination of Barack Obama to appear on Kansas General Election Ballot filed by Joe Montgomery, Manhattan This document is to submit a formal objection to the certificate of nomination for Barack Obama under KSA 25---308, specifically through KSA 25---1436(a) as referenced through KSA 25---308(e): "The causes for objection under this section as to any office may be any of those causes listed in K.S.A. 25---1346, and amendments thereto." Part A of article 1436 says: "(a) The person to whom a certificate of election was issued was ineligible to hold such office at the time of the election;" or in this case, at the time of the nomination. A. Barack Obama is ineligible through multiple legal precedents established, held and affirmed by the United States Supreme Court.