So, this is yet another way that an athlete or entertainer could access the pass-through rate—in addition to the packing strategy discussed above. Argue that the source of value isn’t reputation in the first place. Would this argument ultimately succeed? We don’t know the answer, and will read future cases on these issues with interest. In at least some circumstances in the past, the IRS has in the fields of health, law, [etc.] . . . .” Cf. § 1202(e)(3)(A). Thus, a trade or business that involves both the performance of legal services and the management of real estate is, on a straightforward reading, still “a trade or business involving the performance of services in the field[] … of law.”