McAuley, 563 F. Supp. 2d 672, 678 (W.D. Tex. 2008), aff’d, 420 F. App’x 400 (5th Cir. 2011) (“Locks are usually present on luggage and briefcases, yet those items are subject to ‘routine’ searches at ports of entry all the time.”); see also 19 U.S.C. § 507 (authorizing customs officers “to demand the assistance of any person in making any arrest, search, or seizure authorized by any law enforced or administered by customs officers, if such assistance may be necessary”). - 21 - Case 1:17-cv-11730-DJC Document 15 Filed 12/15/17 Page 29 of 36 Arnold, 533 F.3d at 1010 (quoting Ickes, 393 F.3d at 506-08).