Id. at § 17935(e)(2). 73. In expressly addressing the permissible fees for fulfilling statutory Third Party Directives, however, Congress made clear that the Patient Rate fee limitations under “paragraph (c)(4) of … section 164.524 of title 45, Code of Federal Regulations” would apply only where the records provider was “providing such individual with a copy of such information,” id. § 17935(e)(3) (emphasis added), but not where the records provider was “transmit[ting] such copy directly to an entity or person designated by the individual.” Cf. id. §§ 17935(e)(1), (e)(2) emphasis added).