One source of potential dispute is likely to arise from the fact that the Relators, being two attorneys and the law firm that employs them, are representing themselves in this action. With regard to other motion practice, the State will have to present its position on the interpretation of state laws and prevent further misstatements of 19 USDC IN/ND case 3:16-cv-00587-JD-MGG document 154 filed 12/29/17 page 20 of 23 Indiana law by the parties. For example, Ind. Code § 5-11-5.7-1(a) provides: “This chapter applies only to claims, requests, demands, statements, records, acts, and omissions made or submitted in relation to the Medicaid program described in IC 1215.” Rather than interpreting the sentence as limiting the scope of the chapter to false claims submitted to Medicaid, as opposed to other false claims submitted to the State, which are the subject of Ind.