Such allocation of rebates and price concessions are appropriately the subject of business negotiations between Part D sponsors and manufacturers. CMS’s previous statements have correctly recognized that mandating particular pricing features—as opposed to a requirement about how payments must be reported—would constitute interference in pharmacy-Part D sponsor negotiations. 96 Under the statute, CMS may not interfere in those negotiations. ii. The RFI Proposals Also Institute a Price Structure (42 U.S.C. § 1395w111(i)) The Part D statute also states that CMS may not require “a particular formulary or institute a price structure for the reimbursement of covered part D drugs.” 97 Yet, by suggesting potential policies which would, if adopted, create a structure around pharmacy prices and manufacturer rebates – with some or most price concessions and rebates required to be included at POS – CMS would also clearly be violating the prohibition against instituting a price