The current negotiated price definition is actually more complicated than that, as it starts with the total payment for the drug agreed upon between the plan (or its PBM) and the dispensing pharmacy (taking into account certain pharmacy price concessions) and then adds the dispensing fee. Specifically, 42 C.F.R. § 423.100 currently provides that negotiated prices are prices that: (1) The Part D sponsor (or other intermediary contracting organization) and the network dispensing pharmacy or other network dispensing provider have negotiated as the amount such network entity will receive, in total, for a particular drug. (2) Are inclusive of all price concessions from network pharmacies except those contingent price concessions that cannot reasonably be determined at the point-of-sale; and (3) Include any dispensing fees; but (4) Excludes additional contingent amounts, such as incentive fees, if these amounts increase prices and cannot reasonably be determined at the point-of-sale [and]. (5) Must not be rebated back to the Part D sponsor (or other intermediary contracting organization) in full or in part. 36 13 negotiated price are publicly known. The addition of a third or fourth calculation to this multi-formula approach would be preferable, as it would further reduce the likelihood that commercially-sensitive data could be accurately reversed engineered.