In adopting the rules and regulations, the commissioner shall make a finding that each action or class of actions identified does not have a significant effect on the environment. NY Envtl. Conserv. Law § 8-0113(2)(c). c. Typical associated environmental effects, and methods for assessing such effects, of actions determined to be likely to require preparation of environmental impact statements. NY Envtl. Conserv. Law § 8-0113(2)(d). d. Form and content of and level of detail required for an environmental impact statement. NY Envtl. Conserv. Law § 8-0113(2)(h). e. A model assessment form to be used during the initial review to assist an agency in its responsibilities under this article. NY Envtl. Conserv. Law § 8-0113(2)(l). 10. Local agencies were also required, “after public hearing [to] adopt such additional procedures as may be necessary for the implementation by them of [SEQRA].” NY Envtl. Conserv.