The Committee of the Whole reported back to the Senate, favorably and with a substitute therefor, the following bill: House Bill No. 4460, entitled A bill to amend 1972 PA 222, entitled “An act to provide for an official personal identification card; to provide for its form, issuance and use; to regulate the use and disclosure of information obtained from the card; to prescribe the powers and duties of the secretary of state; to prescribe fees; to prescribe certain penalties for violations; and to provide an appro­ priation for certain purposes,” by amending section 2 (MCL 28.292), as amended by 2013 PA 28. Substitute (S-2). The following is the amendment to the substitute recommended by the Committee of the Whole: 1. Amend page 7, line 14, after “(B)” by inserting “EXCEPT FOR THE PERSON’S DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHIC IMAGE AND SIGNATURE OR VERIFICATION AND CERTIFICATION”. The Senate agreed to the substitute as amended recommended by the Committee of the Whole, and the bill as substituted was placed on the order of Third Reading of Bills.