The Committee of the Whole reported back to the Senate, favorably and with a substitute therefor, the following bill: Senate Bill No. 541, entitled A bill to amend 1949 PA 300, entitled “Michigan vehicle code,” by amending section 307 (MCL 257.307), as amended by 2012 PA 55. Substitute (S-3). The following is the amendment to the substitute recommended by the Committee of the Whole: 1. Amend page 6, line 9, after “(A)” by striking out “SPECIFICALLY” and inserting “IF THE APPLICANT IS NOT A PARTICIPANT IN THE ANATOMICAL GIFT DONOR REGISTRY PROGRAM, SPECIFICALLY”. The Senate agreed to the substitute as amended recommended by the Committee of the Whole, and the bill as substituted was placed on the order of Third Reading of Bills.