While not defined in the RTKL, “trade” is commonly defined as: “1. The business of buying and selling or bartering goods or services; COMMERCE…. 2. A transaction or swap. 3. A business or industry occupation; a craft or profession. – trade, vb.” BLACK’S LAW DICTIONARY 1721 (10th ed. 2014). Commerce, meanwhile, is defined as “[t]he exchange of goods and services, esp. on a large scale involving transportation between cities, states, and countries.” Id. at 325. 6 Necessarily, a “trade secret” pertains to business or commerce, and this context is crucial in understanding the exemption. See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1903(a) (“Words and phrases shall be construed according to rules of grammar and according to their common and approved usage …”); 1 Pa.C.S. § 1923(c) (“Words and phrases which may be necessary to the proper interpretation of a statute and which do not conflict with its obvious purpose and intent, nor in any way affect its scope and operation, may be added in the construction thereof”). Here, the proposal is not related to any business or commerce being conducted by the County; instead, through the proposal, the County is hoping to attract Amazon to the region so that it may engage in commerce, and the region can reap the benefits of jobs and investment.